ACALANES TRACK AND FIELDg

VARSITY BOYS

Top 

10 

Marks

100 M

10.6    Tim Green                  1988
10.8    Randy Knudson         1966
10.9    Chris Rinne                1961
10.9    Rick Hart                    1970
10.9    Doug Reichart           1975
10.9    Bruce Licht                1976 
10.9    John Farrell               1982
10.9    Brent Burns               1986
10.99 Jesse Iniguez-Stralla 2017

11.0    Adam Winig               1991

11.12  Keaziah Smith           2018

11.25  Chris Armanino         2018

11.54  Vance Parry               2018

 

400 M

48.30   Dan Earls                  1987     

49.11   Alex Hennies            2014     

49.14   Larry Pilcher            1956     

49.41   Alex Love                  2005

49.51   Nick Comly               2014

49.88   Carson Etnyre          2017
49.9     Pauly Cruickshank   2002
50.0     Scott Swobe             1980
50.1     John Farrell              1982
50.2     Joey Thomas            2007
50.69   Griffin Taylor            2008
50.5     Nick Rarig                 1971
50.6     Tim Green                 1987

51.63   Kevin Mlynek            2018

 

1600 M

4:14:00   Clint Williams        1981     

4:14.67   Michael Wang        2013    

4:18.7     Chris Mihm            1987
4:20.98   Nate Beach            2008
4:21.11   Joe Thomas           2007
4:21.57   Ethan Mark            2009
4:22.2     Scott Sutch            1988
4:22.5     Mike Tebb               1980
4:24.0     Ethan Mark            2009
4:24.0     Paul Ward              1992
4:24.1     Devon Flynn          1975
4:24.94   Ryon Lawson         2006

4:25.52   Cameron Gaskell   2014
4:26.4     Ron Elliott              1965

4:36.62   Riley Noon              2018

4:44.76   Dominic Basaldua 2019

4:45.58   Sam Roth               2019

4:54.35   Harrison Seymour 2018

 

110 M Hurdles

14.4    Chip Upshaw             1981

14.61 Joey Anderson           2008
14.78  Pauly Cruickshank   2003
14.7    Ernie Fox                   1958
14.9    Glenn Nelson            1970
14.9    Mark Preston            1982
15.1    Nick Rarig                 1969
15.2    Paul Hein                   1962
15.2    Dan Williges              1972
15.2    Mark Carlson            1980

15.52  Taiki Chiba                2014

15.71  Ethan Westemeier   2017

 

Discus

173-2   Dave Maggard         1981      

171-9   Matt Thomas           2014      

171-9   Paul Rosati              1981
167-4   Brads Dano             1979
166-6   Peter Schaffer        1987
164-1   Ross Ellis                 1979
164-0   Greg Jones              1969
160-4   Forrest Arakawa     1991
159-11 Don Kephart            2007
158-6   Cole Adcock             2005
156-7   Darrin Maggard      1983

154-2   Ryan Nall                 2017

 

High Jump

6-8    Johnny Choi                2019

6-7     Keary Warner            1982

6-6     Jon Haley                   1980
6-6     Chris Fender              1981
6-6     Pete Rogers               1982

6-5     Ken Radcliffe             1974
6-4     Bob Young                  1972
6-4     Mark Carlson             1980
6-4     Joe See                       1980
6-4     Dave Olkkola              1982
6-4     Jordan Engeldinger   1996
6-4     David Woodworth      1999

6-2     Ethan Westemeier     2017

 

 

Triple Jump

47-41/4  Ethan Westermeier 2017

47-1½   Bill Durbrow           1979
45-7      Doug Reichart         1975  

45-2      Ken Franke              1984
44-5      Todd Dewell             1981
44-1¼   David Woodworth   1999
43-10.5 Ajay Nayak               1998
43-3      Matt Raven              1976
43-0      Brian Rea                 1981
42-8      Glenn Allen              1986
42-7¾  Joey Anderson         2008

41-9.5   Chris Roger              2019

41-9.5   Johnny Choi              2018

38-7.5    Lucas Julian             2018

37-11     Irvin Chao                 2019

 

200 M

22.14*     Tim Green                  1988
22.17      Jesse Iniguez-Stralla 2017

22.34*     Chris Rinne                1960
22.42*     Dan Earls                   1988
22.42*     Alex Hennies              2014

22.44*     John Farrell               1982

22.50      Jesse Iniquez-Stralla 2016
22.64*     Darrell Crossman      1954
22.74*     Mike Hallock               1964

22.79      Carson Etnyre             2017

22.80      Michael Walton           2012
22.84*     Randy Knudson          1967

22.90      Keaziah Smith            2018

23.50      Vance Parry                2018

 

800 M

1:51.30     Adler Faulkner   2013      

1:54.38     Joey Thomas      2007
1:54.83     Scott Sutch         1988

1:54.87     Toshi Kellogg      2010

1:54.95     Joe Thomas        2007
1:56.1       Mike Tebb            1980
1:56.8       Jeff Mihm            1983
1:57.1       Chris Mihm          1987
1:57.8       Clint Williams      1981
1:58.1       Ian Phillips           1988
1:58.4       Mike Smith          1997
1:58.7       Paul Ward            1992
1:59.34     Brett Cantrell      2009

1:59.41     Dan Cardiff          2014

2:02.52     Rayce Walton      2019

2:04.32     Ethan Frigon       2018

 

3200 M

9:15.27     Nate Beach         2008
9:18.3       Devon Flynn        1975
9:21.1       Clint Williams      1981
9:21.8       Corey Trovinger  1987

9:28.68     Cameron Gaskell2015
9:29.7       Dave Hansell       1982

9:43.13     Joe Thomas         2007 
9:44.0       Ryon Lawson       2005

9:45.31     Tyler Troxel          2012
9:45.4       Maxime Stinnett  2008

9:46.8       Nima LeClerc       2015
9:49.0       Greg Stevens       1983
9:51.1       Jim Williams        1986

10:10.53   Dominic Basaldua 2018

 

300 M Hurdles

39.09      Joey Anderson       2008
39.25      Pauly Cruickshank 2002
40.1        Todd Christiansen  1984
40.6        Rick Schroder        1975

40.79      Ethan Westemeier 2016

40.79      Taiki Chiba              2014
40.96      Mark Lennon          2005
41.0        Chip Upshaw          1979
41.1        Kevin Sergeant      1978
41.3        Cam Lorimer         1976
41.6        David Tunnell         1987
41.9        Joe See                   1979

43.96      Kevin Mlynek          2019

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

61-73/4  Paul Rosati             1981        

61-0      Dave Maggard        1981        

57-0      Matt Thomas          2014       

61-7¾  Paul Rosati              1981
61-0      Dave Maggard        1981
57-5      Dave Dornsife         1961
56-9      Darrin Maggard      1984
56-5      Corey Hardin           2000
56-3      Paul Ferry               1967
55-10¾Don Kephart            2007
55-4      Everett Williamson1963
55-2      Ryan Nall                 2018

54-6      Ray Williamson      1954
54-0      Phil Chapman         1947

 

Long Jump

22-11¾ Frank Cunningham 1966
22-8       Fred Leach              1982
22-4       Keaziah Smith         2018

22-4       Glenn Allen              1985
22-3       Chip Upshaw           1981
21-11     Chris Rogers            2018

21-9       Butch DeVillers       1955
21-7       Bill Scott                  1960
21-7       Bill Durbrow            1981
21-7       Brent Burns             1987
21-6       Lonnie Thomas       1948
21-6       Robert Warren        1950
21-5       Tyler Malley             2009

 

Pole Vault

17-8½    Brent Burns          1987
15-6       Joe Dreyer             2012     

15-6       Scott Christensen 1982
15-2       Ian Walters             2007
15-1       Tom Philbert          1976
14-8       Tim Taylor              1994
14-1½   Marc Kaminski       1977
14-0       Dan Williges           1973
14-0       George Cortesis     1977
14-0       Geoff Burke            1987
14-0       Josh Ward               2001
14-0       Peter Lennon          2001

 

4x100 M Relay

42.57      Burns, Earls, Boyd, Green                               1987
42.8        Stephanos, Farrell , Parlette, McDonald        1982

43.16      Chiba, Hennies, Comly, Cardiff                        2014

43.36      Delaney, K. Smith, Mosley, Miles                    2019

43.42      K Smith, M Smith, Delaney, Iniguez-Strall     2017
43.5        Tom, Earls, Green, Navone                              1988
43.6                                                                                   1986
43.7                                                                                   1967
43.96      Escobar, Taylor, Malley, Sanderson-Cimino   2008
43.8                                                                                    1970
43.8        Green, Earls, Boyd, Stevens                             1987
43.9        Grisby, McSorley, Platt, L. Wilson                     1992

 

 

4x200 M Relay

1:38.15   Parry, Laval, Julian, Mlynek                             2018
 

 

4x400 M Relay                                                               

3:18.49  Comly, Cardiff, Vitale, Hennies                           2014

3:18.54  Sutch, Phillips, Green, Earls                              1988

3:20.44    Lin, Parlette, McDonald, Farell                        1982
3:22.92  Thomas, Love, Lennon, Schwertscharf            2005 
3:24.0                                                                                  1986
3:24.84  Small, Love, Thomas, Lennon                            2004
3:25.06  Alameddine, Cruickshank, Love, Lawrence      2003
3:25.28  Thomas, Love, Lorenzana, Schwertscharf       2005
3:25.55  Alameddine, Cruickshank, Small, Love             2003
3:26.50  Taylor,Sanderson-Cimino, Cantrell, Anderson 2009

3:29.96  Mosley, Walton, Chao, Mlynek                            2019

3.31.01   Etnyre, Groszewski, Parry, Iniguez-Strall         2017

3:34.47   Walton, Chao, Sanguinet, Mlynek                      2018

4x800 M Relay

8:39.24     Walton, Frigon, Noon, Seymour                      2018

4x1600 M Relay

19:40.08   Basaldua, Frigon, Harrison, Noon                  2018

SMR 100-100-200-400 M Relay

3:54.78     Mosley, M. Miles, Eppinger, Chao                     2019

SMR 200-200-400-800 M Relay

3:54.78     Parry, Chao, Walton, Julian                              2018

DMR 1200-400-800-1600 M Relay

11:15.01    Basaldua, Mlynek, Walton, S. Roth                  2019

Johnny Choi
Jesse Iniguez-Stralla
Coach Clark and Ryan Nall
Keaziah Smith
Nick Comly
Cameron Gaskell
Ethan Westemeier