ACALANES TRACK AND FIELDg

Hall

of 

Fame

Varsity Girls

Varsity Girls 100m

12.14*    Julie Hansen   1981

12.30     Julia Lyons   2016

12.51     Windy Margerum 2017

12.62     Jordan Hinds    2013

12.64*    Jill Armstrong     1995

12.84      Denise Pacelbar   1984

12.84*    Joy Upshaw      1976

12.84*    Jane Morgan     1981

12.84*    Beth Kilmer       1985
12.94*    Cynthia Greenberg 1992

13.01      Veronica Marrone    2015

13.02      Muppy Gragg    2015

 

*Hand times have been converted to +.24

 

Varsity Girls 200m

24.14*    Julie Hansen  1979
25.26      Muppy Gragg 2018

25.33     Julia Lyons 2016

25.84*    Beth Kilmer  1987
26.04*    Jill Armstrong  1995

26.06      Amy Hollshwandner 2011

26.09      Imani Boggan 2015

26.24     Marianna Florine  2018

26.29     Jordan Hinds   2014
26.34*    Jane Morgan   1981

26.74*    Grace Upshaw   1993

26.80      Lisa Carrington   2013

26.88     Scarlette McCullough  2017

27.73     Mila Mathias  2018


*Hand times have been converted to +.24

Varsity Girls 400m

56.88   Beth Kilmer   1987
56.98   Muppy Gragg   2018

57.41   Imani Boggan   2017

58.80   Anja Simonsen  2009
59.48   Amy Hollshwandner 2011

59.0    Joy Upshaw    1979
59.6    Jane Morgan    1982
59.6     Carrie Laird   1998
59.7     Kristy Adcock    2006

60.0    Joyce Franke    1979
60.0     Kathy Lee    1987
60.38   Grace Appert 2008
60.7     Alexis Durantini   1994

60.58   Marianna Florine 2016

60.77   Annie Klopstock 2015

60.84   Maya Michon 2015

61.50   Charlotte Keohane 2018

62.03   Emily Sverak   2018

63.00   Mikaela Truong 2018

Varsity Girls 800m

2:11.9      Suzanne Lehmkuhl 1981
2:13.3      Kathy Lee  1987
2:14.06    Imani Boggan 2017

2:15.80    Katie Berge 2010
2:15.82    Drusia Dickson 2004

2:18.65    Muppy Gragg 2018

2:19.08    Nicole Frigon  2018

2:16.9      Maria Ravaza   1987
2:19.15    Emily Shearer 2009
2:19.8      Joy Upshaw   1979
2:20.10    Amy Hollshwandner 2013
2:20.16    Mo Huber    2005
2:20.9      Emily Taylor   1984

 

Varsity Girls 1600m

4:55.98     Emily Shearer  2010
4:57.41     Mo Huber  2004
5:01.5       Suzanne Lehmkuhl 1982
5:04.9       Maria Ravaza    1987

5:12.22.    Annie Marggraff 2013
5:12.58     Sara Clancy 2006
5:13.7       Missy Dickson   1980
5.16.00     Katie Berge  2011
5:16.2       Lizzie Block  1998
5:16.4       Drusia Dickson  2005
5.17.48     Kelli Berge   2011

5:20.55     Brooke Lennox 2016
5:21.0       Kathy Lee    1987

5:23.38     Nicole Frigon  2018

 

Varsity Girls 3200m

10:53.77    Kelly Collins 2013

10:57.51    Annie Marggraff  2013

11:09.3      Mo Huber   2006
11:20.63    Sammy Taketa 2014

11:30.6       Missy Dickson  1980
11:40.0       Cholly Mills  1981
11:40.9       Emmy Shearer  2008
11:44.7       Michelle Martin 1994
11:45.23     Ann Thomas    2004

11:48.53     Nicole Frigon 2018
11:49.6       Drusia Dickson   2004
11:50.2       Maria Ravazza  1987

 

Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles

14.47      Windy Margerum  2017

15.54      Shannon Rogers  1993*
15.54      Jeanie Minton  1995*

15.64      Katie Barton  2011
15.65      Muppy Gragg  2018

16.3        Jessie Plauche  2000

16.43      Devin Grobeck  2016

16.5        Marimikel Charrier 2000

16.51      Mila Mathias  2018

16.89      Maren Quinella  2018

17.39      Anna Davis  2016

17.44      Dory Grobeck 2015

17.57      Caroline Wilcox 2012

17.63      Emily Sverak 2017

*Hand times have been converted by + .24

 

Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles

43.77     Muppy Gragg 2018

44.88     Katie Barton  2010

46.73     Amy Hollshwandner 2012
46.5       Kathy Neuberger 1985
46.7       Joy Upshaw 1979
47.3       Joelle Heckmann 1983
47.3       Jeanie Minton 1994

47.76     Emily Sverak  2019

48.01     Windy Margerum 2016
48.4       Jessie Plauche 2000

48.6       Natrasha Sumner 1988
49.0       Shannon Flett 1996
49.0       Erin Nichols     1996
49.1       Maggie Van Zeeland 1981

49.40     Caroline Wilcox 2012

49.61     Mila Mathias  2018

49.81     Annie Klopstock 2016
 

Varsity Girls Discus

129-07  Rachel Rosemeyer 1998
128-07  Vicki Dhont 1981
117-11 Julie Hoots  1984

116-10  Brianna Wilkinson 2013
115-03  Liz Forde  1994

114-06  Anna Weier  2019
114-06  Samantha Skarl 2000
113-10  Heidi Borgwardt  1982

110-08  Rachel Colonna 2003
109-07  Amy Van Galder 1981
108-08  Roberta Paredes  1983 
107-09  Melanie Anderson    2005

102-04  Christy Xie  2017

97-11    Karen Rosenberg  2018

 

Varsity Girls Shot Put 4lb

43-10   Amy VanGalder 1981
39-09   Julie Hoots  1984
38-07   Rachel Rosemeyer 1999
36-01   Hildegarde Samahon 1987
35-05   Roberta Peredes  1987

35-2.    Brianna Wilkinson 2013
34-02   Michelle Muench 1989
34-0.5   Anna Weier  2018

33-09   Vicki Dhont  1981
33-04.25  Laura Cox 1998
33-04   Heidi Borgward 1982
33-02   Rachel Colonna 2003

29-04    Karen Rosenberg  2018

28-10.5    Muppy Gragg  2018

 

Varsity Girls High Jump

5-11    Maggie VanZeeland 1981
5-04    Erin Nichols  1996

5-02    Muppy Gragg  2018

5-02    Cammie Tuttle  1976
5-02    Kristin Dunkelberg 1982
5-02   Jeanie Minton  1993
5-02    Kate Lennon 2006

5-00    Isabel Rasmussen 2019

5-00    Dana Panfili  1978
5-00    Sally Meinbress  1978
5-00    Joelle Heckmann 1982
5-00    Kirsten Folkedal  1985
5-00    Michelle Fox  1986
5-00    Molly Marshall   1993
5-00    Grace Appert 2008
5-00    Kiara Harewood 2008

4-10   Mila Mathias  2019

 

Varsity Girls Pole Vault

10-07     Scarlette McCullough 2018

10-06½ Shannon Flett 1996

10-00     Valerie Love 2003

09-08     Marianna Florine 2017
09-06     Jill Forde 1996

09-00     Nikki Roos 2014
09-00     Lauren Kwan 2002
09-00     Nicole Hoffschneider 2003

08-06     Abeagail Dunsmore  2019
08-06     Eliese Dieden 1999
08-06     Mariko Kellogg 2007
08-06     Olivia James 2007

08-00     Marium Khan 2015

08-00     Sammy Browne 2015

08-00     Angela Falk 2011

 

Varsity Girls Long Jump

19-3.5     Grace Upshaw 1993

19-1.75   Windy Margerum 2017
18-9        Julia Lyons 2016

18-6.5     Maggie VanZeeland 1980
18-1.5     Muppy Gragg 2018

18-1.5     Darcy Horn  1989

17-8        Dana Cox  1980

17-7.5     Scarlette McCullough 2018

17-3.5     Karlyn McNall  1986
17-3.5     Kristen Green 2000
17-3        Joy Upshaw   1977

 

Varsity Girls Triple Jump

37-8.5     Darcy Horn   1991
37-00      Jeanie Minton  1995

35-7        Windy Margerum 2017
35-6        Karlyn McNall  1984
35-4.5     Kristen Green 2000
35-00      Michelle Cherry  1993
34 8 1/2  Katie Barton 2010
34-10.5   Dana Cox   1983
34-6        Kristin Dunkelberg 1982

33-11      Jeanne Ivary   1991
33-10.5   Chris Zaloker   1985

33-3.5     Raea Gragg   2016

31-7.5     Beth Hamalian  2018

 

Varsity Girls 4x100m Relay

48.74   McCullough, M. Gragg, Boggan, Margerum 2017

48.96   JoHinds, Lee, Hollshwandner, Carrington 2013

49.0     Franke, Meinbress, Morgan, Hansen 1980

49.28   JoHinds, Lee, JuHinds, Carrington 2013
49.42   Barton, Hollshwandner, Salmon, Carrington  2011

49.47   Marrone, M Gragg, Boggan, Lyons 2015
49.2     Franke, Fairbanks, Robertson, Hansen 1979
49.48   Barton, Hollshwandner, Salmon, Simonsen 2011
49.6     Kosturos, Kilmer, Peterson, Ravazza 1987
49.7     Morgan, VanZeeland, Gruhler, Hansen 1986
49.7     Rogers, Cherry, Upshaw, Armstrong 1993
49.99   Barton,Carrington, Hollshwandner,Simonsen  2011
50.86   Panfilli, M. Gragg, Boggan, Margerum 2017

50.09   Marrone, Lyons, Michon, Florine 2016 

 

Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay

3:55.90  Barton,Ka Berge,Hollshwandner, Shearer  2010
3:56.63  Sverak, Boggan, Klopstock, M Gragg  2017

3:56.65  Kosturos, Lee, Ravazza, Kilmer  1987

3:57.30  Boggan, Klopstock, Michon, M Gragg  2015

3:58.22  Keohane, Sverak, Florine, M Gragg 2018

3:58.91  Barton, Hollshwandner, Shafi, Ka Berge 2010
3:59.00  Berge, Barton, Shearer, Simonsen 2009
3:59.5    Meinbress, Morgan, VanZeeland,Hansen  1980
3:59.6    Franke, Meinbress, Fairbanks, White 1979
3.59.67  Barton, KaBerge, Bozzini, Hollshwandner 2011
3:59.8    Ravazza, Kilmer, Lee, Casper 1986
4:02.25  KaBerge,Buzzonen,Shearer,Simonsen2009
4.03.76  Ka Berge, C. Wilcox, Shearer, Barton 2010
4:04.10  Barton,KaBerge,KeBerge,Hollshwander 2011
4:05.55  Berge, Lindsay, Shearer, Appert 2008
4:05.8    Robinson, White, Meinbress, Upshaw 1978
4:05.9    Berge, Bruzzone, Lindsay, Appert 2008

Varsity Girls 4x800m Relay

10:28.94  L. Yee, Roelandts, L. Johnson, Frigon 2019

 

Varsity Girls Heptathlon

4632     Muppy Gragg 2018
 

 

 

Imani Boggan
Annie Klopstock
Julia Lyons
Muppy Gragg
Windy Margerum